Privacy Policy

 

Pure Services Group (NZ) Limited 

Privacy Statement

Pure Services Group (NZ) Limited provide maintenance, cleaning, specialist remediation and other services throughout New Zealand.

We adhere to New Zealand’s Privacy Act 2020 to ensure all agency and personal information remains confidential.

The information which we collect, store and use may include, but is not limited to your name, address, contact details, billing and payment information.

We collect personal information so we can:

·         identify you and keep in contact with you;

·         assess creditworthiness, maintain your account, debt collection and other account purposes;

·         set up and manage the services, C&D Plans or Maintenance Plans where applicable;

·         improve our services through innovation, product development and training;

·         ensure you are satisfied with the service you have been provided;

·         provide you with information about our services.

We collect information directly from you when you contact us to request a service or when we perform the requested service for you. Your communication with us may be monitored and recorded, including phone calls. These communications are used to ensure compliance and accurate record keeping, improve services and to record evidence of communications if necessary. Providing the personal information is optional, however if you do not provide us with the requested information, we may not be able to provide services to you.

We will only use and disclose your information for the purposes it was collected for, or other directly related purposes as described in this Privacy Statement.

Your information is stored securely by us within our branches, on-site, our subsidiaries, related companies, shareholders, or with any supplier with whom we have a contractual or supplier arrangement. We have taken all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from any loss, unauthorised access or other misuse.

You have the right to access your personal information and you can do this by making a request to us in writing at supportoffice@pureservices.nz or by phoning 0800 4 PURE 4 (0800 478 734). If any personal information that we hold is inaccurate, incomplete, or not up to date, you can make a request to correct that information.

If you have a complaint about the privacy of your information, please notify us as soon as possible:

Attention: Privacy Officer, Pure Services Group (NZ) Limited, email supportoffice@pureservices.nz, or phone 0800 4 PURE 4 (0800 478 734).